Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318343

Date:Tuesday 25 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 July 2023, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 was shot down by Ukrainian soldiers from the 38th Marine Brigade in Donetsk Oblast. Both crew members, polkovnik Vitaliy Tabachnikov (112. OVP) and kapitan Roman Gavrikov, did not survive.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02xtmRiwWEHjUk3Zk1fkLAvmfrHDB5fN6Ua8ZABx1LAF24s9Cz4Qn8qAnxpCpsxBH2l&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1683881070612082689?t=1QI9OeC6sTkuwaLSdbc8fQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/sinicynr/status/1683722994990845954?t=p-ZsNFPs9d-b_s0S9HZUtw&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1684247808583270413?t=hIPRJKfjwWipLC2vRjgCVA&s=19
https://twitter.com/MilAviaUA/status/1683790329416126464?t=rDJkx-8Gl8UZDxlmBEuE4A&s=19
https://twitter.com/KilledInUkraine/status/1684288781308907520?t=qUB5ySEzw1DxDYweWE08DA&s=19
https://m.vk.com/wall675301119_17686?fbclid=IwAR1G8s0s0HlLBoJ73ZZdhRkBPNeSpuiFcbMfUZNnSrOujfJOA0P9BXGP7nc
https://t.me/denazifieddb/1408
https://t.me/denazifieddb/1407
https://t.me/milhelipilot/1399

Media: