Incident Xian JH-7? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318380

Date:Thursday 5 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Xian JH-7?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wuqing District, Tianjin -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese military plane went down in the countryside of Tianjin. Witnesses said the pilot ejected.

Allegedly the crashed aircraft was a Xian JH-7; the editor of this entry could not independently corroborate this identification, since the burning wreckage shown in videos was unrecognizable. Chinese authorities have kept this accident secret.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miGOmpAHU8Q
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1iLgAqa6hY0
https://www.kanzhongguo.eu/node/55523