Accident Aviamilano F-250 I-ZUAR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31841

Date:Sunday 7 November 1965
Time:c. 12:30 LT
Type:Aviamilano F-250
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-ZUAR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Genova/Sestri Ponente -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. Belgian Pilot André Neefs (35). As "Siai-Marchetti J-FFN-250-Zaur" in local press.

Sources:

La Stampa 8 November 1965, p4