Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II N313MB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318492

Date:Sunday 23 July 2023
Time:16:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Sri Sky LLC
Registration: N313MB
MSN: 3001
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wausau, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wautoma Municipal Airport, WI (Y50)
Destination airport:Benders Airport, WI (2WI0)
Narrative:
Helicopter made an emergency landing in a field after an in-flight mechanical issue.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-JUL-23,WAUSAU,N313MB

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a3530b&lat=44.849&lon=-89.600&zoom=15.2&showTrace=2023-07-23&trackLabels