Accident Boeing 737-4Q8 (SF) TF-BBM,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 November 2022
Time:21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B734 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-4Q8 (SF)
Owner/operator:Bluebird Cargo
Registration: TF-BBM
MSN: 25376/2689
Year of manufacture:1995
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3C1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:Lisboa-Portela de Sacavém Airport (LIS/LPPT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ASL Airlines Belgium flight 4437, a Boeing 737-400 cargo plane operated by Bluebird Cargo, collided with airport infrastructure during taxi at Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG).

Sources:

BEA

Location