OT Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander N706MC,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 October 2020
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander
Owner/operator:St. Bernard Parish Government
Registration: N706MC
MSN: 883
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:OT
Location:New Orleans-Lakefront Airport, LA (NEW) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
A Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 was flipped over at Lakefront Airport (NEW/KNEW), New Orleans, Louisiana, during Hurricane Zeta and received substantial damage.

Sources:

Air-Britain News October 2022