Accident Airbus A320-232 VP-BDL,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 June 2020
Time:12:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Ural Airlines
Registration: VP-BDL
MSN: 2343
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Kaliningrad-Khrabrovo Airport (KGD/UMKK)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
S7 Airlines flight S76378, an Airbus A320neo (VP-BWC), struck an Ural Airlines Airbus A320-232 (VP-BDL) while taxiing for takeoff at Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport, Russia.
The A320neo was following main taxiway A to the beginning of runway 10R. As is passed taxiway A4, the left-hand winglet struck the APU of the Ural Airlines A320 which was standing on taxiway A4.
The APU separated and fell to the ground. The winglet subsequently sliced into the right-hand elevator, which was when the A320neo stopped.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/4671

Location