UI British Aerospace BAe-125-700A N949CL,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N949CL
MSN: 257204
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near El Picudo, San Andrés -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A BAe-125-700A corporate jet burned out after being set afire after landing on an illegal airstrip near San Andrés, Guatemala.
The aircraft had likely been used on the trafficking of narcotics.

Sources:

soy502.com