UI HS-125/BAe-125 ,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 August 2019
Time:
Type:HS-125/BAe-125
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Las Pilas, Champerico, Retalhuleu -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt twin engine plane was found by law enforcement officers at an illegal landing strip. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

guatevision.com

Images:

photo (c) Policía Nacional Civil Guatemala; Las Pilas, Champerico, Retalhuleu; 07 August 2019