Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-7-102 C-GGUL,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-7-102
Owner/operator:Voyageur Airways
Registration: C-GGUL
MSN: 70
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown, written off
Category:Incident
Location:Eindhoven Airport (EIN) -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A DHC-7-102 reportedly suffered some damage in a taxiing incident at Eindhoven Airport, the Netherlands.
The aircraft was withdrawn from use and the engines were removed. It was sold in 2019 as an eye catcher.

Sources:

omroepbrabant.nl

Location