Accident Antonov An-30D ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 31 August 2015
Time:07:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-30D
Owner/operator:Lukiaviatrans
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Keperveyem Airport -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pevek Airport (PWE/UHMP)
Destination airport:Keperveyem Airport (UHMK)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
An Antonov 30D aircraft was damaged in a landing accident at Keperveem Airport in Russia.
Upon landing the nose landing gear failed, causing the forward fuselage to contact the runway surface. A localized fire erupted and was put out.

Sources:

Far Eastern transport investigation department of the Investigative Committee