UI Antonov An-2T UR-BNK,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Association for the Support of the Defence - TSOU
Registration: UR-BNK
MSN: 1G118-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Tarasovka Airfield -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Reportedly two armoured vehicles of the Ukraine National Guard destroyed several airplanes at Tarasovka Airfield.

Sources:

lg.ua