Accident Meteor FL-55 I-FULT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32049

Date:Saturday 3 September 1955
Time:day
Type:Meteor FL-55
Owner/operator:Meteor Costruzioni Aeronautiche Spa
Registration: I-FULT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Salzburg -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Kapuzinerberg and caught fire at outskirts of city while low flying.

Sources:

La Stampa 4 September 1955, p3
Hamburger Abendblatt 5 September 1955