Accident Antonov An-2R UR-17915,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 August 2010
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:private
Registration: UR-17915
MSN: 1G205-56
Year of manufacture:1983
Engine model:Shvetsov ASh-62IR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Kumushkino -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The An-2 was damaged in a forced landing on a dirt road. The undercarriage collapsed. The pilot fled the scene and a mechanic later salvaged some parts from the abandoned wreckage.

Sources:

Wing.com.ua
Podrobnosti (6/8/2010)