OT Antonov An-74-200 EK-74027,
ASN logo

Date:xx May 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-74-200
Owner/operator:Ayk Avia
Registration: EK-74027
MSN: 36547096920
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:OT
Location:Kabul-Hamid Karzai International Airport (KBL) -   Afghanistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The left hand horizontal stabilizer of the aircraft was severely damaged after being struck by a projectile during fighting near the Kabul Airport.

Sources:

russianplanes.net