Accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air YV-2834P,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 June 2005
Time:20:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Hector Rafael Hernandez
Registration: YV-2834P
MSN: BB-346
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS) -   Venezuela
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS/SVMI)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air sustained damage in a takeoff accident at Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport, Venezuela.
Reportedly the no.1 engine failed during takeoff from runway 27. The aircraft then landed back with the undercarriage retracted.

Sources:

Rescate.com

Location