Accident Cessna F172N Skyhawk D-EGQE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32284

Date:Thursday 9 March 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EGQE
MSN: F172-1626
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dithmarschen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hohn
Destination airport:Uetersen/Heist (EDHE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into swamp (Offenbütteler Moor) while off course. Pilot (42), student (26) and two passengers (13/17).

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 11+13 March 1995