Accident Cessna A188 AgWagon PH-SCH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 323

Date:Saturday 4 May 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188 AgWagon
Owner/operator:NV Luchtvaartbedrijf Nederland
Registration: PH-SCH
MSN: 0454
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Emmeloord, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled, crashed and caught fire. The pilot was flying two spraying runs for instructors on the ground to validate his license.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1974.htm#04.05.1974

Location