Accident Socata TB20 Trinidad HS-ATU, 19 Aug 1994
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32343

Date:19-AUG-1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:
Registration: HS-ATU
MSN: 570
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Doi Phya Por -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into valley on Hill 408, Doi Phya Por on border of Sung Men District, Phrae Province and Tha Pla District, Uttaradit Province.

Sources:

https://www.thai-aviation.net/accidents5.htm
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Socata-TB-20-Trinidad/1246682/M