Accident Yakovlev Yak-58 RA-01003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32377

Date:Friday 27 May 1994
Time:12:40
Type:Yakovlev Yak-58
Owner/operator:Yakovlev
Registration: RA-01003
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Berlin-Schönefeld (SXF) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Berlin-Schönefeld (SXF)
Destination airport:Berlin-Schönefeld (SXF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after a practice flight in preparation for a display at the Berlin ILA show.

Sources:

Flight International 8-14 Jun 1994