Accident Antonov An-24B RA-46306,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 November 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24B
Owner/operator:Yugavia
Registration: RA-46306
MSN: 97305206
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnodar Airport (KRR) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Krasnodar Airport (KRR/URKK)
Narrative:
Bounced on landing (3,5g vertical acceleration). The nosegear was damaged, along with the 4th bulkhead.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location