Incident MBB Bo 105C-2 LV-LSV, 16 Jan 1992
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32551

Date:16-JAN-1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C-2
Owner/operator:Policía de la Provincia de Buenos Aires
Registration: LV-LSV
MSN: S-208
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Las Armas, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff from a road when caught by gust and main rotor blades hit lighting pole.

Sources:

http://www.gacetaeronautica.com.ar/articulos/2011/00bo105/