Accident Antonov An-24 CCCP-46724,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 September 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:AKF Polet
Registration: CCCP-46724
MSN: 37300304
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:off Saint Petersburg [Gulf of Finland] -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Voronezh Airport (VOZ/UUOO)
Narrative:
Crashed into Gulf of Finland five minutes after take off. The Antonov was headed to Voronezh with a cargo of electronics.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports
Dmitriy Yertsov