Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III PS-71,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32601

Date:Sunday 14 April 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Servizio Aereo della Polizia di Stato
Registration: PS-71
MSN: 8705
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Adriatic Sea, near Bari -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched into the Adriatic Sea, near Bari, Italy 14-04-1991; of the two persons on board one (the Pilot) was killed.

Sources:

1. https://www.helis.com/database/cn/17229/
2. http://www.ascendworldwide.com/download/Cust/WAAS167_Complete.pdf