Incident Socata TB10 Tobago F-GJRO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32620

Date:Tuesday 10 July 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GJRO
MSN: 267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-OGLL: to 6V-AFD, and written off in an accident in December 1983. However, rebuilt, and re-registered as F-GJRO on 22/8/1989. Registration cancelled 10/7/1990 as "written off due to an accident"; however, that is not necessarily the date that F-GJRO crashed...

Sources:

http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0251-0300.htm