Incident MBB Bo 105CBS-4 HB-XGY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32651

Date:Monday 13 August 1990
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-4
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Ambulance
Registration: HB-XGY
MSN: S-365
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Merenschwand, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Merenschwand
Destination airport:Merenschwand
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Lost control, crashed and burned out. One occupant was seriously, the others minor injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1520.pdf