Incident Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims) HB-CND,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32688

Date:Saturday 17 March 1990
Time:17:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Shortfinal Zürich
Registration: HB-CND
MSN: F172-0298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beromünster - LSZO -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Beromünster - LSZO
Destination airport:Beromünster - LSZO
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during takeoff and was destroyed. All four occupants escaped with no to minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1362.pdf
- coptercrazy