Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-56431,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, North Kavkaz Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-56431
MSN: 1G181-15
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnoarmeiskaya -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair when it collided with a fuel truck while taxiing at Krasnoarmeiskaya (now Poltavskaya, Krasnodar region).

Sources:

Soviet Transports