Incident Schleicher ASK 21 OY-XLY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32795

Date:Monday 6 March 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-XLY
MSN: 21094
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gørløse -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Gørløse, Denmark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-D-7760; to OY-XLY in 1982, competition number LY. Substantially damaged in a hangar fire on 6.3.1989 at Gørløse, Denmark. Rebuilt with new fuselage 1996. Registered again 15.4.1996.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4392.html