Accident Sud Aviation 318C Alouette II I-REMA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32843

Date:Friday 1 November 1991
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation 318C Alouette II
Owner/operator:Elilombardia Spa
Registration: I-REMA
MSN: 1683
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Colmo, Valcamonica -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Clusone
Destination airport:Laghi Serotti
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a wooded area after main gear box failed. helicopter was totally destroyed and all occupants killed.

Sources:

ANSV.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 February 1988 I-REMA Elilombardia spa 0 Alpe Mola,Valcamonica sub
3 March 1988 I-REMA Elilombardia spa 0 Croce di Mola sub
Logging