Accident Baby Ace D1 N4184A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3285

Date:Sunday 8 June 1975
Time:12:58
Type:Baby Ace D1
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4184A
MSN: D-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Green, RI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stonington,Ct
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
primer found unlocked and open.As aircraft tkof engsounded ruf.Pilot cont tkof turned to l bfr dscnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC75FNA45
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB