Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CXX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32850

Date:Saturday 28 October 1989
Time:08:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Motorfluggruppe Langenthal
Registration: HB-CXX
MSN: F152-1495
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Langenthal - LSPL -   Switzerland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a Piper Tomahawk during taxi and rolled into a hangardoor. The student pilot was not able to get the Cessna stopped. It was substantially damaged.
Rebuilt. Current in 2010 as F-HAEL.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1378.pdf
- coptercrazy
- Air-Britain: European Registers Handbook 2010