Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) F-BURB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32880

Date:Friday 13 April 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Pierre Toucas
Registration: F-BURB
MSN: F150-1004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Frejus St. Raphael, Cote d'Azur -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint-Cyr-l'École Airport (LFPZ)
Destination airport:Saint-Cyr-l'École Airport (LFPZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered 19.2.1974 to SA Pretabil Auto, Paris. Sold on and re-registered 16.12.1975 to Pierre Toucas, Paris (but aircraft based at Frejus St. Raphael, Cote d'Azur). Registration F-BURB cancelled as "destroyed" 13.4.84, no further details, but presumed after accident in late 1983 or early 1984. Hence 13.4.1984 as being the "nominal" date, pending further information.

Hulk observed dumped at Saint-Cyr-l'École Airport

Sources:

1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1000&count=50]
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html