Mid-air collision Accident Cessna F172H Skyhawk D-EJSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32884

Date:Sunday 20 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EJSO
MSN: 0447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Rottweil -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Cessna F152 D-EFEM (cn1523) "in Zimmern unterhalb der Burg" and crashed near Balingen.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 21.6.1982, p22
BFU 3X266-82