Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk HB-CCW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32889

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: HB-CCW
MSN: 1826
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off in 1984, no further details. Registration canx 8 or 9 Dec 1983 (Chriggis Photo Site/Airportdata)
Current as groundinstructor somewere in UK (2005)

Sources:

Reims/Cessna Production List