Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) SE-IBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32917

Date:Sunday 29 July 1984
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:BF Scandinavian Aviation Academy AB
Registration: SE-IBT
MSN: 1761
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fornbo airfield, Åkersberga -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fornbo, Åkersberga
Destination airport:Stockholm-Bromma
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Took off too early, lost height, struck a fence and crashed. Only minor injuries to occupants.
Fornbo is a private airfield. 550 meters of wet and soft (grass) rwy was available and not sufficent.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

transportstyrelsen.se
- coptercrazy
Crash investigation: https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-1984_33-SE-IBT.pdf