Accident Aérospatiale SA 316C Alouette III I-MADR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32920

Date:Sunday 22 July 1984
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 316C Alouette III
Owner/operator:Elilombardia Spa
Registration: I-MADR
MSN: 2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Valle Seriana -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a sightseeing flight to Barbellino falls collided with cable of a ropeway and crashed,no one survived.

Sources:

Aviation News Vol 13, Nr. 7
Hamburger Abendblatt 23.7.1984