Accident Antonov An-2 CCCP-70764,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 June 1976
Time:08:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Privolzhsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70764
MSN: 1G132-19
Year of manufacture:1971
Total airframe hrs:4323 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kazan -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kazan Airport
Destination airport:Cheremshan Airstrip
Narrative:
The Antonov lost height after the engine lost power. It hit a power line pole, crashed and burned.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location