Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-23691,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 December 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, North Kavkaz Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-23691
MSN: 1G32-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Serafimovich -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 flew too low in below-minima weather conditions and impacted terrain near Serafimovich.

Sources:

Soviet Transports