Accident Antonov An-2V CCCP-98302,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 September 1975
Time:09:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2V
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: CCCP-98302
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:72 km NW of Turukhansk (UOTT) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Turukhansk Airport (THX/UOTT)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov departed Turukhansk AB (UOTT) at 09:09 and continued VFR in IMC weather. The aircraft flew into a 410 m high hill, 15 m below the summit.

Sources:

Michael Roch