Incident Socata TB10 Tobago F-GDLB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33001

Date:Saturday 16 April 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Wings Argentanaises
Registration: F-GDLB
MSN: 164
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Argentan, Orne Department, Lower Normandy -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex- F-ODNC, ZS-KWF, A2-ADF: Written off 16/04/1983 when crashed at Argentan, Orne Department, Lower Normandy, France. All 4 persons on board survived. Registration F-GDLB cancelled on 03-10-1983

Sources:

1. http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=F-GDLB
2. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0151-0200.htm