Incident Piper J3C-65 Cub OY-ALI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33037

Date:Thursday 30 September 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper J3C-65 Cub
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-ALI
MSN: 11968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herning -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-44-79672, OO-AAF, D-EMAC; to OY-ALI, damaged 30.9.1982 Herning. Repaired, sold to SE-BEN, damaged on landing 17.5.1998 at Varberg

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/451.html
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l3715.jpg