UI Douglas DC-3 ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 November 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location:Doha, Baghdad -   Iraq
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:Bandar Abbas Airport (BND/OIKB)
Narrative:
9 hijackers demanded to be taken to Iraq. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.