Accident Cessna F172H Skyhawk OY-AHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33165

Date:Sunday 9 August 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Klippefly
Registration: OY-AHB
MSN: F172-0466
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bornholm -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:EKRR
Destination airport:EKRR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Three German passengers and the danish pilot. One female passenger survived seriously injured.

Sources:

- Air-Britain: The Complete Civil Registers of Denmark (1987)
- coptercrazy
Hamburger Abenblatt 10 August 1981