Accident Antonov An-2M CCCP-02332,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 1 July 1968
Time:16:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-02332
MSN: 7 014 20
Year of manufacture:1967
Total airframe hrs:699 hours
Cycles:2793 flights
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Breusovka, Poltava region -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 was engaged in crop-spraying operations near Olkhovatka in the Poltava region of Ukraine. During these flights the pilot allowed others to accompany him on the flight deck. After the spraying flight had finished, he flew to Kozelschina, taking on passengers along the route. They drank vodka at Kozelschina.
The pilot then flew back with two mechanics and conducted another crop spraying flight. After landing the pilot was again engaged in a drinking party.
The pilot and mechanics then again boarded the plane and took off.
After performing a right turn at an altitude of 25-30 m the engine stalled. A forced landing was carried out in a field of winter wheat. The undercarriage collapsed on touchdown and the plane continued to slide on the fuselage, gradually breaking up. The fuselage collapsed and the wings broke off.
It appeared the fuel contained water and the pilot was heavily intoxicated pilot (3,8 o/oo).

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru