Accident Antonov An-2T 58,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 October 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration: 58
MSN: 1G73-58
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. The aircraft was later used as a ground instructional airframe at Zamosc.

Sources:

Soviet Transports