Accident Lockheed Lodestar ,
ASN logo

Date:xx Jun 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Lodestar
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   El Salvador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The wreckage was found near the El Salvador/Guatemalan border. The front part of the aircraft was destroyed. There was no sign of occupants.

Sources:

La Nacion 25 June 1966, p17