Incident Aérospatiale SA 360C Dauphin I-GALI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33246

Date:Friday 12 September 1980
Time:
Type:Aérospatiale SA 360C Dauphin
Owner/operator:Elifriulia Srl
Registration: I-GALI
MSN: 1014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Imola (BO) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at campo sportivo di Imola; three Alfa Romeo Formula-1 mechanics seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/
Hamburger Abendblatt 13.9.1980, p26
http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1980_09/19800913_0005.pdf