UI Douglas DC-3 ,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3
Owner/operator:Indian Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Srinagar Airport (SXR) -   India
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed in a Pakistan Air Force raid of four Sabre planes on Srinagar.

Sources:

Bharat-Rakshak.com - The Consortium of Indian Military Websites