Accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) T.2B-229,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 June 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.2B-229
MSN: 120
Fatalities:Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Murcia/Alcantarilla Air Base -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Ju-52's of nine ship formation collided during paradrop. The crews on both aircraft and eight skydivers on one aircraft died.

The aircraft involved were likely T.2B-229 (msn 120) and T.2B-230 (msn 121). It's unclear on which aircraft three resp. eleven occupants were killed.

Sources:

Scramble
Passauer Neue Presse 9 June 1965, p3